The people at Brandon Hall School are its most important resource, and we take pride in being members of an international boarding and day school community as we carry out our responsibilities with skill, care, and professionalism in support of our students and our mission.

Meet and get to know our team.

Kristen Bell - Director of Outreach and Community Service

Omar Bullock - Dorm Parent

Dalton Cagle2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Math Teacher & LSC Teacher

Brian Chapman - Director of College Advisement

Nicole Chapman - Science Teacher & IB Coordinator

Allison Chernutan2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Director of Marketing Communications

Steven Chernutan - Great Hall Front Desk Assistant

Scott Chruszcz2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Science Department Chair

Jamin Cundiff2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Dorm Parent & Advancement Office Associate

Michelle Cundiff2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Dean of Residential Life

Judy Dashner2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Registrar

Pagna Donlevy - Dorm Parent

Aimee Dooley - History & Social Science Teacher

Craig Drilling2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Director of Athletics

Mike Elenbaas2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - English Department Chair

Carrie Flamer - Art Teacher

Dean J. Fusto - President & Head of School

Jeffrey Goodell - Director of Counseling

Johnny Green2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Chief Operating Officer

Chelsea Hanlon2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - English Teacher

Kevin Huitt - English Teacher & Educational Technology and Innovation Coordinator

Travis Lake - Medical Coordinator

Kevin Langley2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - History & Social Science Department Chair

Will Long - Assistant Director of Athletics & Head Varsity Boys Basketball Coach & Health & PE Teacher

Colleen Martenson2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Math Department Chair

Eric McAfee - Dean of Student Life

Justine McDonald - Associate Director of Admissions

Greg Morris2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Science Teacher

James Murphy - Math Teacher

Jessica Murray2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Computer Science Teacher

Melinda Payne - Upper School Head

Mike Payne - Social Science & English Teacher

Rob Perkins2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Math Teacher

Alexander Pike2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Science Teacher

Patrick Rogers2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Math Teacher

Justin Ryder - Assistant Head of School

Michael Serzan - Facilities Manager

Andy Smith - Chief Financial Officer

Paul Spitzer2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - ESL Teacher

Lynn Stallings2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Performing Arts Director

Eric Stanchfield - Dorm Head

Audrey Sturick - Learning Support Center Lead Teacher

Melissa Velasquez2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Modern Languages Department Chair

Paula Wills2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Director of Admissions

Connie Winkler2020年欧洲杯小组赛赛程 - Social Science & English Teacher

Board of Trustees